Church Officers

Church Clerk....................................................... Kim Cochran

Assistant Church Clerk.......................................Gena Brook

Church Treasurer................................................ReNee Davis

Assistant Church Treasurer................................Janice Gregory

Sunday School Director......................................John Bailey     

Sunday School Secretary...................................Bob Crudgington

Young Women's Ministry Director......................Karen Foster

Men's Ministries Director....................................Steve Foster

Music Director......................................................Carlyle Walker

Assistant Music Director.....................................Chris Cochran

Organist.................................................................Faye Walker

Pianist...................................................................Jenny Pigg

Assistant Pianists................................................Karen Foster, Donna Lyon & Cindy Hinds

Audio Visual Coordinator ..................................Adam Kimbrough

Library Directors .................................................Kim Cochran & Jenny Pigg

Food Pantry Coordinator..................................... Kari Pigg

 

 

Sunday School Organizations

Babies - 1 yr olds......................................... ROTATION

2 & 3 Year Olds............................................ Brandee Wilbanks & Tanya Crudgington

Pre-K Class.................................................. Debbie Wake

Kindergarten & grade 1.............................. Jane Bailey & Pauline Cape

Grades 2 & 3 ...............................................Tona Bowen & Beth Walker

Grades 4, 5 & 6............................................ Kelly Hinds

Youth (7-12)...................................................James Forbis

Young Adults................................................. Matt Pigg/Marty Spence

Adult II............................................................ Rochester Jantz

Adult III........................................................... Ron Webb

Ladies........................................................... Don Pigg

Willow Care.................................................. Rotating

Sunshine Village.......................................... Paul Majors

 

Committees

TRUSTEES

 President................................................... Jason Brook

Secretary ................................................... Don Pigg

Treasurer.................................................... Bill Taffar

LIBRARY

Library Director............................................ Kim Cochran and Jenny Pigg

 FINANCE COMMITTEE

Member 2015-2018.....................................Ron Webb

Member 2015-2018..................................... Debbie Wake

Member 2015-2018.....................................Linda Grant

Member 2015-2018.....................................Jim Jones

Member 2016-2019......................................Norma Gilmore

Member 2016-2019......................................Maggie Carroll

Member 2016-2019...................................... ReNee Davis

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Member 2014-2017...................................... Janie Webb

Member 2014-2017...................................... Hubert Reaves

Member 2015-2018...................................... Al Grant

Member 2015-2018......................................Pauline Cape

Member 2016-2019.....................................Gena Brook

 

PERSONNEL COMMITTEE 

Member 2014-2017..................................... Ron Webb

Member 2014-2017..................................... Zoe Clinton

Member 2015-2018..................................... Chris Cochran

Member 2016-2019......................................Marty Spence

Member 2016-2019......................................Alice Brook

 

BUILDING & GROUNDS COMMITTEE 

Member 2015-2018..................................... Jeremy Crudgington, Chair

Member 2014-2017...................................... Logan Wake

Member 2015-2018...................................... Wade White

Member 2016-2019.......................................Scott Wilbanks

 

MUSIC COMMITTEE 

Member, Ex-Officio...................................... Carlyle Walker

Member 2014-2017.................................... LeEtta East

Member 2016-2019.....................................Karen Foster

Member 2016-2019......................................Beth Walker

Member 2016-2019......................................Jack Lyon

 

FLOWER COMMITTEE

Chairperson...................................................Pauline Cape

Member 2014-2017.......................................Marguerite Wehmer

DOOR GREETERS

Front Door..................................................... Mike Coatney

South Parking Lot Door................................Cecil Clinton

Tower Door....................................................David Walker

KITCHEN COMMITTEE

Member 2014-2017...................................... Bob Bowen

Member 2014-2017...................................... Linda Grant

Member 2015-2018...................................... Cindy Hinds

Member 2016-2019.......................................Doria Wildeboor

Member 2016-2019.......................................Carol Young

 

BENEVOLENCE COMMITTEE 

Member 2014-2017......................................... Chris Cochran

Member 2014-2017......................................... Hubert Reaves

Member 2015-2018........................................ Bobby Adams

Member 2015-2018........................................ Betty Carlson

Member 2016-2019.........................................Connie Hiler

 

NURSERY COMMITTEE 

Member 2014-2017.................................................................... Casey Hinds

Member 2014-2017.....................................................................Beverly Reaves

Member 2014-2017.....................................................................Jessica Adams

Member 2016-2019.....................................................................Jackie Kimbrough

 

EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Member 2015-2018.....................................................................Andrew Coursen

Member 2015-2018......................................................................Adam Kimbrough

Member 2015-2018......................................................................Wade White

Member 2016-2019......................................................................Chrissy Crudgington

Member 2016-2019......................................................................Janie Webb

 

USHERS

Steve Foster

Bob Crudgington

David Smith

 

 

 

 

COMING UP.....

Annual Pasture Party - Sunday, September 24th

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

We are a bible-believing church who worship and grow together and treasure God above all things!

We would be delighted to have you join us!

Reaching up, Reaching out, Reaching in

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

NEWCITY Catechism...Adapted by Timothy Keller and Sam Shammas from the Reformation catechisms...see link below:

http://www.newcitycatechism.com/intro.php


 

 

View Larger Map View larger map
402 North Harris Street
Willow Springs, MO 65793
(417) 469-3295